From 1991 “MG” Company successfully participates in metal producing market of Georgia
For 20 years we developed business affairs due to the complex service of the product delivery that implies delivery of the product to the destination place, cutting the product in appropriate sizes, sorting and packaging.
Despite the fact that we started our business with sales and during these years the company significantly developed
Currently, “MG” company in Georgia possesses three trading centres with its own storehouse and infrastructure that are located in Tbilisi, Batumi and Kutaisi.  One of our partners is the world leader in steel manufacturing “ARCELORMITTAL”. Also, we collaborate with the steel-rolled metal manufacturers of Ukraine, Turkey, China, Romania, Belarus and Spain.
The basis for our success are: more than 100 high qualification personal team, a wide choice of products having high quality, comfortable service, delivery of the product to the destination and collecting the set of any goods, individual and flexible prices, quick service and minimal dates for delivery.
The basis for stable development of the company represents the quality of the goods and correct positioning of the high service level. Also, orientation for the customer’s request, foreseeing the maximal client interest.
The main issues for the company “MG” are: spreading the geographical centres for the trading of metal products that can insure a wide range service of primary metal processing. The priority is offering the service with high-quality products, the necessary amount, in smart time, minimal expenses and adapted delivery service.